67th Annual Golden Globe Award Winners

THE COMPLETE LIST OF NOMINEES AND WINNERS FROM THE 2010 GOLDEN GLOBES:

MOVIES:
Best Motion Picture – Drama
•WINNER: Avatar
The Hurt Locker
Inglourious Basterds
Precious
Up in the Air

Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
•WINNER: The Hangover
500 Days of Summer
It’s Complicated
Julie and Julia
Nine

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama
•WINNER: Jeff Bridges, Crazy Heart
George Clooney, Up in the Air
Colin Firth, A Single Man
Morgan Freeman, Invictus
Tobey Maguire, Brothers

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama
•WINNER: Sandra Bullock, The Blind Side
Emily Blunt, Young Victoria
Helen Mirren, The Last Station
Carey Mulligan, An Education
Gabourey Sidibe, Precious

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
• WINNER: Meryl Streep, Julie & Julia
Sandra Bullock, The Proposal
Marion Cotillard, Nine
Julia Roberts, Duplicity
Meryl Streep, It’s Complicated

CLICK HERE FOR ALL OF OK!’S GOLDEN GLOBES COVERAGE!

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
•WINNER: Robert Downey Jr, Sherlock Holmes
Matt Damon, Informant!
Daniel Day Lewis, Nine
Joseph Gordon Levitt, 500 Days of Summer
Michael Stuhlbarg, A Serious Man

Best Director – Motion Picture
•WINNER: James Cameron, Avatar
Kathryn Bigelow, The Hurt Locker
Clint Eastwood, Invictus
Jason Reitman, Up in the Air
Quentin Tarantino, Inglourious Basterds

THE REST OF THE WINNERS UNDER THE CUT


Best Screenplay – Motion Picture
• WINNER: Up in the Air
District 9
Hurt Locker
It’s Complicated
Inglourious Basterds

Best Animated Film
• WINNER: Up
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
Coraline
Fantastic Mr. Fox
The Princess & the Frog

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture
• WINNER: Mo’Nique, Precious
Penélope Cruz, Nine
Vera Farmiga, Up in the Air
Anna Kendrick, Up in the Air
Julianne Moore, A Single Man

CLICK HERE FOR ALL OF OK!’S GOLDEN GLOBES COVERAGE!

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture
• WINNER: Christoph Waltz, Inglourious Basterds
Matt Damon, Invictus
Woody Harrelson, The Messenger
Christopher Plummer, The Last Station
Stanley Tucci, The Lovely Bones

Best Foreign Language Film
• WINNER: The White Ribbon (Germany)
Baaria (Italy)
Broken Embraces (Spain)
The Maid (Chile)
A Prophet (France)

Best Original Score – Motion Picture
• WINNER: Up
The Informant!
Avatar
A Single Man
Where the Wild Things Are

Best Original Song – Motion Picture
• WINNER: “The Weary Kind (Theme from Crazy Heart)” — Crazy Heart
“Cinema Italiano” — Nine
“I Want to Come Home” — Everybody’s Fine
“I Will See You” — Avatar
“Winter” — Brothers

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •